🏏 Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka T20 Series Starts Tomorrow ⚽ Champions League Quarter-Finals This Week 🏏 IPL 2026: MI vs CSK Tonight at 8:00 PM 🎾 French Open: Djokovic vs Alcaraz Semi-Final ⚽ EPL: Man City vs Arsenal on Saturday night 🏏 Asia Cup 2026 in September 🏐 PSL: Lahore vs Karachi T20 Live 🏏 Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka T20 Series Starts Tomorrow ⚽ Champions League Quarter-Finals This Week 🏏 IPL 2026: MI vs CSK Tonight at 8:00 PM 🎾 French Open: Djokovic vs Alcaraz Semi-Final ⚽ EPL: Man City vs Arsenal on Saturday night 🏏 Asia Cup 2026 in September 🏐 PSL: Lahore vs Karachi T20 Live
Live Events In Progress

520db Sports Events – Live Bet on Cricket, Football & Major Tournaments

Major global tournaments and local leagues, all in one place. 520db Sports Events brings you live betting on 1,000+ matches every day — with real-time odds, pre-match betting, and in-play markets.

1,200+
Daily Matches
30+
Sports Section
500+
Betting Markets
24/7
Live Support
520db
🔥 All Events
🏏 Cricket
⚽ Football
🎾 Tennis
🤼 Kabaddi
🏀 Basketball
🏑 Hockey
🏐 Volleyball
Live Match 6 Live
Live 17th Over
🏏 Bangladesh vs Pakistan
T20 International · Dhaka
Bangladesh1.95
Pakistan1.90
48 Markets Available
Live 67'
⚽ Man City vs Arsenal
English Premier League
Man City1.72
Draw3.80
Arsenal4.50
65 Markets Available
Live 32nd Over
🏏 MI vs CSK · IPL
Indian Premier League 2026
Mumbai Indians2.05
Chennai Super Kings1.82
52 Markets Available
Live 3rd Set
🎾 Djokovic vs Alcaraz
French Open · Semifinal
Djokovic2.20
Alcaraz1.70
35 Markets Available
Live 2nd Half
🤼 Patna Pirates vs Bengal Warriors
Pro Kabaddi League · Season 11
Patna Pirates1.85
Bengal Warriors2.10
22 Markets Available
Live 45+2 Minutes
⚽ Real Madrid vs Barcelona
La Liga · El Clásico
Real Madrid2.10
Draw3.40
Barcelona3.20
70 Markets Available
Upcoming Matches Today & Tomorrow
8:00 PM
Today
🏏 India vs Australia Coming Soon
ODI · Mumbai
India 1.60
Australia 2.35
10:30 PM
Today
⚽ Liverpool vs Chelsea Coming Soon
EPL · Anfield
Liverpool 1.55
Draw 4.00
Chelsea 5.20
9:30 AM
Tomorrow
🏏 Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka Pre-Match
T20 Series · Chattogram
Bangladesh 2.00
Sri Lanka 1.85
5:00 AM
Tomorrow
🏀 LA Lakers vs Golden State Pre-Match
NBA · Playoffs
Lakers 2.10
Golden State 1.75
7:30 PM
Tomorrow
🏏 RCB vs KKR · IPL Pre-Match
Indian Premier League 2026
RCB 2.20
KKR 1.72
3:00 PM
Tomorrow
🎾 Sinner vs Medvedev Pre-Match
French Open · Final
Sinner 1.90
Medvedev 2.00
Bet Slip 0
Click the odds button
Add to Bet Slip
Before the next big match kicks off
🏏 Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka T20
07 Hours
:
34 Minutes
:
20 Seconds
Set a Match Reminder
520db

Major Tournaments & Series

Bet on the Best Sports Events This Season

🏏
IPL 2026
March–May 2026 · India
10
Team
74
Match
50+
Markets / Match
Bet
⚽
UEFA Champions League
September 2026 – May 2026
36
Team
189
Match
70+
Markets / Match
Bet
🎾
French Open (Roland Garros)
May–Jun 2026 · Paris
128
Player
256
Match
35+
Markets
Bet
🏏
Asia Cup 2026
September 2026 · Pakistan
6
Team
13
Match
48+
Markets / Match
Bet
🤼
Pro Kabaddi League Season 11
Oct–Dec 2026
12
Team
132
Match
22+
Markets
Bet

Popular Betting Markets

How many ways can you bet on the same match

Markets Cricket Football Tennis Kabaddi
Match Result ✓ ✓ ✓ ✓
Over / Under ✓ ✓ ✓ –
Handicap ✓ ✓ – ✓
Top Batter / Scorer ✓ ✓ – –
First Wicket / Goal Time ✓ ✓ – –
Live / In-Play Bets ✓ ✓ ✓ ✓
Series Result ✓ – ✓ –

Clicking a cell takes you to the betting page. The table shows a summary — there are even more markets available.

Get Boosted Odds on Big Matches!

Register with 520db and get boosted odds on selected matches — for new members only.

Register Now
520db

What makes 520db stand out in Sports Betting?

Why Bettors in Bangladesh Choose 520db

In-Play Betting

Bet at any point during a live match. Fresh odds every ball, every over.

Real-Time Odds

Odds update in real time as the action unfolds. Don't miss your opportunity because of slow loading.

Detailed Statistics

Make your decisions based on each team and player's recent form and H2H record.

Mobile Betting

Follow live scores in the app and bet as the action happens. Stay in the game, wherever you are.

Cash Out Feature

Settle your bet before the match ends — lock in a profit or cut your losses.

Accumulator Bet

Add multiple matches to your bet slip at once. Win them all and get rewarded at combined odds.

520db Sports Events – The Thrill Goes Beyond the Field

A big part of the joy of watching sports comes from seeing your favorite team win or lose. But when you add a bet to the mix, every moment takes on a whole new dimension. In Bangladesh, this culture is gradually becoming the norm — people aren't just watching from the couch anymore; they're logging into 520db, checking live odds, and making decisions in real time. There's a strategic thrill in that process that's hard to find anywhere else.

Cricket runs deep in the hearts of people in Bangladesh — no explanation needed. When Bangladesh plays, the whole country stops. That's what makes live betting on 520db even more special during those matches. Fresh odds arrive after every over, and the picture shifts with every wicket or big partnership. Reading those changes and placing your bet at the right moment can meaningfully improve your chances. And it's not just the match result — 520db offers dozens of markets including top batter, leading wicket-taker, and first dismissal method.

During the IPL season, 520db sees a massive surge in users — and it's easy to see why. IPL matches are played in the evening, which is prime time in Bangladesh for unwinding after a long day. MI vs CSK or RCB vs KKR — the live betting action on these fixtures is electric. Each match comes with over 50 betting markets, meaning every wicket and every six opens up a fresh betting opportunity.

520db's football coverage is extensive. The EPL, La Liga, Serie A, and Bundesliga are all covered. But the biggest traffic comes during the Champions League. For matches involving Real Madrid, Barcelona, or Man City, thousands of bettors are on the platform at the same time. 520db's server infrastructure is built to handle that load — so even during major matches, you won't experience slow loading.

Many people don't realise you can also bet on Kabaddi at 520db. The Pro Kabaddi League has grown massively in popularity, and a huge number of sports fans in Bangladesh follow it closely. Whether you back Patna Pirates or Bengal Warriors, 520db offers 22+ markets to bet on the outcome. On the tennis side, Grand Slam betting peaks during French Open and Wimbledon season — from set bets and game bets to player performance, all the markets are covered.

The Cash Out feature is one of the standout advantages of Sports Betting on 520db. Say you've backed Bangladesh to win — midway through the match they're in a strong position, but you're not so sure about the last few overs. At that moment, you can Cash Out and secure a guaranteed amount, so even if things don't go your way, you won't walk away empty-handed. It's a smart risk-management strategy that many experienced bettors swear by.

Accumulator bets are hugely popular among bettors on 520db. Picture this: in one evening, you place bets on three matches — Bangladesh to win, Liverpool to win, and Djokovic to win. If all three come through, the odds multiply and the potential payout can be massive. Yes, there's risk involved, but that's the appeal — a small stake with the chance of a big reward. On 520db, you can include up to 20 selections in a single accumulator.

520db takes betting statistics and analysis seriously. Each match page displays the last five results for both teams, their head-to-head record, and the current form of key players. This goes a long way in helping you make informed betting decisions. Betting based on data rather than guesswork improves your chances of success — and that principle is central to how the 520db platform is designed.

520db's Sports Events section is built with Bangladeshi bettors in mind. A Bangla interface, mobile optimization, easy deposits via bKash and Nagad, and 24/7 Bangla support — finding all of this in one place elsewhere is rare. Alongside international tournaments, betting markets are also available for local Bangladesh matches. So if you want to make watching sports a little more thrilling, start with the 520db Sports Events page.

520db
Privacy & Data Protection: All your betting information and transactions on 520db are protected by 256-bit SSL encryption. Enable two-factor authentication to keep your account secure. For more details, visit our Privacy Policy Read more.

Frequently Asked Questions

FAQs on Account Security

Setting up two-step verification, or two-factor authentication (2FA), is straightforward. Log in to your 520db account and go to "Account Settings" or "Security". There you'll find a "Two-Step Verification" or "2FA" toggle. Once enabled, every login will require a one-time OTP code sent to your registered phone number in addition to your password — without that code, access is blocked. So even if someone gets hold of your password, they still can't get into your account. App users can also set up 2FA via Google Authenticator or Authy, which is even more secure. 520db strongly recommends keeping 2FA active on every account, especially for users with higher balances.

An account lock is primarily a security measure — after multiple incorrect password attempts, 520db automatically locks the account for a period of time to prevent unauthorized access. In most cases, waiting 15–30 minutes is enough for it to unlock automatically. If the account stays locked for a long time, or if you suspect someone else has been trying to get in, contact 520db's live chat support. The support team will verify your identity (by sending a code to your registered phone number or email) and unlock your account promptly. To avoid this issue in the future, using a password manager is a good idea.
Responsible Betting: Sports Betting is for entertainment — never bet more than you can afford. If you need help, Responsible Gaming Get help on the page. | 18+

Start Sports Betting on 520db Today!

Register now and enjoy boosted odds on your first bet.

বাংলা